Loading...

ABIL® B 8852

$0.00

INCI: PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone

Product Applications: AP/DEO, Bath & Shower, Hair Cleansing, Shaving, Skin Cleansing

Product Category:

ABIL® B 8852 is a silicone surfactant for hair, skin cleansing products, and shaving products. ABIL® B 8852 improves wet and dry comb properties. Strongly refatting because of its lipophilic character. Remarkable refatting effect on skin and hair. Wet and dry combability is improved. Well suitable to improve the smoothening effect in face tonics and aftershave formulations. The sticky skin feel that is caused by some deodorants can be lowered by using this silicone surfactant.

Features & Benefits of ABIL® B 8852

  • Cold processable
  • Improved combability
  • Improved foam quality
  • Soft and smooth hair and skin feel

Applications

  • AP/Deo
  • Face & Neck care
  • Facial cleansing
  • Hair cleansing
  • Skin cleansing

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies