ABIL® Wax 2434
INCI: Stearoxy DimethiconeProduct Category: Silicone
ABIL® Wax 2434 is a liquid to waxy component for skin and hair care emulsions, colour cosmetics, and deodorant sticks. The silicone component provides optimum cosmetic properties like a silky gloss on hair and a pleasant, non-greasy skin feel. ABIL® Wax 2434 is easy to emulsify and soluble in cosmetic oils. Has an emollient character and improves pigment dispersion. The good spreadability and the emollient effect of the ABIL® Waxes enable them to improve the application and skincare properties of formulations. They also can contribute to wash resistance.
Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Formulating Natural Shampoo Bars!