Loading...

ABIL® Wax 9800

$0.00

INCI: Stearyl Dimethicone

Product Applications: Color Cosmetics, Hair Conditioning, Hair Treatment, Skin Care

Product Category:

ABIL® Wax 9800 is a liquid to waxy component for skin and hair care emulsions, color cosmetics, and deodorant sticks. The silicone component provides optimum cosmetic properties like a silky gloss on hair and a pleasant, non-greasy skin feel. The product is easy to emulsify and soluble in cosmetic oils. Has an emollient character and improves pigment dispersion.

Features & Benefits of ABIL® Wax 9800

  • Improves pigment dispersion
  • Enhances SPF response of sun protection creams and lotions
  • Spreadability enhancer
  • Gloss enhancer
  • Pleasant, non-greasy skin feel
  • Improved pigment dispersion

Applications

  • Colour cosmetics
  • Hair care
  • Sun care
  • Skin care

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Formulating Natural Shampoo Bars!

 

Stearyl Dimethicone

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies