Loading...

ANTIL® 141 liquid MB

$0.00

INCI: Propylene Glycol; PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate

Product Applications: Bath & Shower, Clean Beauty, Hair Cleansing, Hand Cleansing

Product Category:

Green Criteria: Biodegradable, From renewable resources

ANTIL® 141 liquid MB is a rheological additive for aqueous surfactant systems. It has good thickening properties in common surfactant systems. ANTIL® 141 liquid MB is used as a thickening agent for aqueous solutions of surfactants such as shampoos, foam baths, shower preparations and liquid soaps.

Features & Benefits of ANTIL® 141 liquid MB

  • Solubilizing
  • Cold processable
  • Good dermatologic compatibility

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Formulating Natural Shampoo Bars!

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies