Loading...

Cetyl Esters Wax SP-220

$0.00

INCI: Cetyl Esters

Product Applications: Hair Colorants, Hair Conditioning, Lotions, Pharmaceutical, Pomades, Skin Care, Skin Cleansing

Product Category:
Download TDS

Cetyl Esters Wax SP-220 offers an easy way to increase the viscosity of creams and lotions while also improving the feel. It is produced from coconuts and compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes, as well as vegetable oils, mineral oils, and petrolatum.

Features & Benefits of Cetyl Esters Wax SP-220

  • Enhance texture
  • Stabilize and thicken formulations
  • Skin conditioning agent
  • Vegan alternative to beeswax

Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Creams & Lotions
  • Cleansing Products
  • Makeup
  • Hair Conditioners
  • Hair Dyes
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Pomades
  • Salves/Ointments

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Maskne – The Impact of Constant Contact

 

Cetyl Esters

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies