Loading...

dermosoft® 688 eco

$0.00

INCI: p-Anisic Acid

Product Applications: Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Body Care, Clean Beauty, Color Cosmetics, Ethnic Hair Care, Ethnic Skin Care, Eye Care, Face Care, Foot Care, Hair Care, Hand & Nail Care, Oral Care, Sun Care

Product Categories: ,

dermosoft® 688 eco is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant-based products, and with the right pH, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial activity. In emulsions, the addition of a surface active substance as a booster is highly recommended.

This organic acid is 100% naturally derived, already COSMOS approved, and compliant with other standards for natural cosmetic

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Maskne – The Impact of Constant Contact!
p-Anisic Acid
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies