Loading...

dermosoft® 688

$0.00

INCI: p-Anisic Acid

Product Applications: Beauty Care, Face Care, Foot Care, Masks

Product Categories: , ,

dermosoft® 688: This multifunctional active consists of p-anisic acid, known for its masking and flavoring function. The organic acid can complement the regulation of the pH and shows strong fungicidal activity. In combination with other dermosoft® types, there is no need for conventional preservatives. This material is a petrochemical-derived substance, nature identical to the aromatic compound found in anise seed or Indian basil.

Perfectly suitable for all kinds of emulsions, rinse-off products, and tonics.

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Maskne – The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

p-Anisic Acid

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies