Loading...

dermosoft® anisate eco

$0.00

INCI: Sodium Anisate

Product Applications: AP/DEO, Bath & Shower, Body Care, Eye Care, Face Care, Oral Care, Sun Care, Wipes

Product Category:

dermosoft® anisate eco is a multifunctional ingredient with masking and anti-inflammatory efficacy. Furthermore, it shows good fungicidal activity and is easy and economical to use, because the solubilization process does not require any heating or homogenization. dermosoft® anisate eco is 100% naturally derived and suitable for certified natural cosmetics.  It consists of sodium anisate, the highly soluble salt of the multifunctional organic acid, p-anisic acid.

This product is 100% naturally derived, COSMOS approved, and compliant with other standards for natural cosmetics.

Features & Benefits of dermosoft® anisate eco

  • Multifunctional agent-Salt of an organic acid
  • Instant water solubility
  • Masking
  • Strong fungicidal activity
  • Suitable for certified natural cosmetics

Applications

  • AP/Deo
  • Baby care
  • Colour cosmetics
  • Hair care
  • Natural cosmetics
  • Oral care
  • Skin care
  • Skin cleansing
  • Sun care

dermosoft® anisate eco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Trends Post: Carnival of Colour for Eye Cosmetics!

 

Sodium Anisate

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies