Loading...

dermosoft® Pentiol eco

$0.00

INCI: Pentylene Glycol

Product Applications: AP/DEO, Beauty Care, Body Care, Color Cosmetics, Eye Care, Face Care, Foot Care, Natural Cosmetics, Skin Cleansing, Sun Care

Product Category:

dermosoft® Pentiol eco is derived from vegetable sources and represents a sustainable and natural cosmetics compliant alternative to the well-known petrochemical quality of Pentylene Glycol. It is identical in its multifunctional efficacy and convenience in handling.

Cosmetic Properties of dermosoft® Pentiol eco

  • Skin conditioning and solvent properties according to COSIng Database
  • Improvement of pigment dispersion
  • Enhancement of emulsification
  • Sensory modifier (reduces tackiness)
  • Low destabilization effect on emulsions
  • Unlimited water solubility and soluble in polar ester oils
  • Suitable for all types of cosmetic products
  • Broadband antimicrobial activity, especially against gram-negative bacteria
  • pH independent
  • Can be used alone or in combination with multifunctional additives and preservatives

Applications

  • AP/Deo
  • Baby care
  • Colour cosmetics
  • Hair care
  • Natural cosmetics
  • Skin care
  • Skin cleansing
  • Sun care

dermosoft® Pentiol eco

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Formulating Natural Shampoo Bars!

 

Pentylene Glycol

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies