Loading...

Ethox CO-40

$0.00

INCI: Ethoxylated Glyceride

Product Applications: Agricultural, Industrial, Metal Working

Product Categories: ,
Download TDS

Ethox CO-40 is a cold water soluble surfactant as well as a pigment or solids dispersant. This product is slightly higher in HLB than Ethox CO-36. It can be used in agricultural applications, metal working, personal care, and textile auxiliaries.

 

 

Request Product Information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies