Iso Jojoba 35
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) ButterProduct Category: Emollient
Iso Jojoba 35 butter is an isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax ester that is derived entirely from jojoba oil. This Iso Jojoba™ 35 offers benefits of jojoba oil including the ability to replace lost lipids in skin and hair. It is non-comedogenic and provides emolliency with a smooth elegant feel.
The melting point range is between 34°C to 38°C. Hence, this butter melts at body temperature which allows it to glide onto the skin with elegance.
This butter is designed to provide an elegant emolliency and luxurious feel to skin care and colour cosmetic formulations. Iso Jojoba 35 provides the light smooth feel which is desired in day creams and foundation makeup.
In hair care, this butter imparts softness and shine to the hair when incorporated into hair conditioners and masks. In colour cosmetics, it provides emolliency and a creamy feel to lipsticks, lip butter and lip balms. It will also enhance stick structure, impart glide and provide protective properties.
Features & Benefits of Iso Jojoba 35
- Luxurious, smooth and elegant feel
- Emolliency and protection
- Enhances glide and cushion in formulations
- Moisturizing and conditioning
- Good oxidative stability
- Skin care, creams & lotions
- Treatment products
- Body butters & sticks
- Lipsticks, lip butter & lip balm
- Hair conditioners & masks
- Sun care
- Massage candles
For more information on Vantage Jojoba Products, check out their Brochure!
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter