Loading...

ISOLAN® GO 33

$0.00

INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

Product Applications: Body Care, Clean Beauty, Hand & Nail Care, Skin Care

Product Category:

Green Criteria: Biodegradable, From renewable resources

ISOLAN® GO 33 is an emulsifier based on vegetable oleic acid. Suitable for brilliant cosmetic water-in-oil creams with good heat and freeze/thaw stability. Paraffin-free and paraffin-containing formulations are possible.

This product is a lipophilic oleic acid ester of a selected polyglycerol. The molecular structure of this emulsifier is similar to natural fats. ISOLAN® GO 33 belongs to the group of polyglycerol esters of edible fatty acids, a class of substances that is also used in the food industry.

ISOLAN® GO 33 is distinguished by its light colour and low odour. It is especially suitable for W/O creams which are to contain mostly natural raw materials.

Features & Benefits of ISOLAN® GO 33

  • Low usage concentration of 2.5 – 4.0 %
  • Fully based on natural renewable sources
  • Good heat and freeze/thaw stability
  • Cold processable
  • Emulsifier for water-in-oil creams with a brilliant appearance and pleasant application properties
  • Formulations of water-in-oil creams with and without paraffin oils

Applications

  • Baby care
  • Skin care

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies