Loading...

Mango Butter

$0.00

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Product Applications: Foot Care, Hair Cleansing, Hair Conditioning, Lip Care, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Category:
Download TDS

Mango Butter is a natural exotic butter that is derived from the Mangifera Indica tree. It is rich in C18 fatty acids and triglycerides. This Mango Butter contains small amounts of tocopherol. It is a soft solid that melts at body temperature.

It is soluble in volatile silicone fluids, esters, mineral and vegetable oils and insoluble in dimethicone, propylene glycol, alcohols and water.

Features & Benefits of Mango Butter

  • Provides skin softening
  • Excellent spreading properties
  • Adds body and stability to emulsions
  • High oxidative stability
  • Replacement for paraffin and synthetic emollients
  • Alternative to shea and cocoa butters
  • Highly refined, bleached and deodorized
  • REACH compliant

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Massage Creams
  • Makeup
  • Lip Care
  • Sun Care
  • Hair Conditioners
  • Shampoos
  • Foot Care

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas, formulations and innovations for your next project? check out our featured Grow your Know – Natural Shampoo Bars

 

Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

Request Product Information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies