Parafol 14 RSPO MB
INCI: TetradecaneProduct Category: Emollient
Parafol 14 RSPO MB is a non-polar, very light and highly spreading emollient. It is a readily biodegradable oil that can be used as an alternative to Isohexadecane and it is also a nature-based alternative for silicone and petrochemical-free formulation concepts.
This material should be protected from moisture and sunlight. Keep it stored between 5°C and 30°C.
Features & Benefits of Parafol 14 RSPO MB
- Low viscous, volatile and fast spreading emollient
- pH stable, ability for formulate at extreme pH conditions
- Compatible with silicones, lipophillic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters
- Hair Care – 1% – 10%
- Skin Care – 1% – 10%
- Sun Care – 1% to 3%
- Colour Cosmetics – 1% to 10%
Looking for more ideas, formulations and innovations for your next project? check out our featured Grow your Know – Natural Shampoo Bars