INCI: Phytosphingosine HCLProduct Category: Active
Phytosphingosine HCL is a skin-identical Phytosphingosine, naturally present in the Stratum Corneum. Phytosphingosine HCL improves the appearance of red, inflamed, and blemished skin by soothing the skin and balancing its microflora.
Features & Benefits of Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride
- Naturally present in the skin
- Effectively reduces the signs of acne
- Inhibits the growth of microorganisms on the skin
- Reduces redness and inflamed skin
- Active at very low concentrations
- Face & Neck care
- Face masks
- Hand & Foot care
- Body Care
Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!