Loading...

Phytosphingosine SLC

$0.00

INCI: Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

Product Applications: Anti-Aging, Foundations, Makeup Base, Masks, Skin Care

Product Category:

Phytosphingosine SLC is a novel sphingolipid derivative with unique anti-aging properties. Smoothes the appearance and reduces deep wrinkles of chronologically and photo-aged skin by restoring the dermal-epidermal junction and inducing the production of pro-collagen 1 in the papillary dermis.

Phytosphingosine SLC consists of the naturally occurring skin-identical molecule phyto-sphingosine (PS) with an attached salicylic acid moiety. It presents many features that combat the signs of aging on different levels of the skin.

Features & Benefits of Phytosphingosine SLC

  • Helps to repair photodamaged skin
  • Reinforces the dermal-epidermal junction of the skin
  • Smoothes the appearance of the skin by reducing wrinkles
  • Reduces symptoms of inflamed skin
  • Shows improvement of skin barrier function from within
  • Reverses the signs of skin aging by providing a complete response

Applications

  • After Sun
  • Face & Neck care
  • Hand & Foot care

Phytosphingosine SLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies