Loading...

Phytosphingosine

$0.00

INCI: Phytosphingosine

Product Applications: Acne Care, Anti-Aging, Clean Beauty, Face Care, Foot Care, Foundations, Hand & Nail Care, Makeup Base, Masks, Natural Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Category:

Green Criteria: Biodegradable

Download TDS

Phytosphingosine is a skin-identical Phytosphingosine, naturally present in the Stratum Corneum. Phytosphingosine improves the appearance of red, inflamed and blemished skin by soothing the skin and balancing its microflora.

Features & Benefits of Phytosphingosine

  • Naturally present in the skin
  • Effectively reduces the signs of acne
  • Inhibits the growth of microorganisms on the skin
  • Reduces redness and inflamed skin
  • Active at very low concentrations

Applications

  • Face & Neck care
  • Face masks
  • Hand & Foot care
  • Natural Cosmetics

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow your Know – Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

Phytosphingosine

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies