Regent White Petrolatum USP
INCI: PetrolatumProduct Categories: Binder, Carrier, Emollient, Lubricant, Plasticizer, Softener
Regent White Petrolatum USP is a white petrolatum is of a harder consistency and slightly darker colour with a viscosity of 57/70 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.