INCI: Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower ExtractProduct Category: Extract
Rosaliss is a 100% natural extract of Rosa centifolia flower sourced locally in Provence (south of France) and is naturally rich in rose small RNAs and other potent phytomolecules. Rosaliss™ is an elegant and highly innovative extract from the legendary flower of “eternal beauty”. Inspired by scientific research in regenerative medicine, it displays outstanding efficacy to help skin achieve a flawless self-repair.
As we age, the skin capacity to heal changes and imperfections can appear. Rosaliss helps the skin increase its capital to self-repair and preserve microbiome from the sun for visible health perfection.
From mythology to the 13th century, rose oil was used in beauty care and also to cure wound and other illnesses. The rose of 100 petals or “Provence Rose” is an ancient rose & a legendary flower of “eternal beauty”. This unique rose has always the same rose colour despite conditions of hot temperatures, drought, wind and sun. Roses soothe the mind and body. The queen of flowers is known to mitigate skin inflammation and treat irritated skin. The rose has been used around the world in traditional medicine, from the Roman to the Greek and to Indian Ayurvedic medicine. Rose is also the first scent that was used to create fragrances since the Roman period.
Features & Benefits of Rosaliss
- Perfect skin self-repair
- Healthy microbiome
- Skin repair
- Age perfecting product
- Skin repair concept
- Cream to smooth skin texture
- Health and wellness claim
- Skin microbiome care concept (prebiotic, posbiotic)
- Skin perfecting products (BB, CC..)
- Sensitive & mature skin formuation
Get more ideas, innovations and formulations for your next project with our featured Grow your Know – Natural Shampoo Bars
Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract