Loading...

Snow White Petrolatum USP

$0.00

INCI: Petrolatum

Product Applications: Body Care, Color Cosmetics, Ethnic Hair Care, Food and Pharma, Hair Styling, Industrial, Lip Care, Lubrication, OTC, Pharmaceutical

Product Categories: , , , , ,

Green Criteria: Biodegradable

Download TDS

Snow White Petrolatum USP is of a softer consistency and slightly darker colour with a viscosity of 64/75 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.

 

 

Petrolatum

Request Product Information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies