Loading...

TEGINACID®

$0.00

INCI: Glyceryl Stearate; Ceteareth-20

Product Applications: AP/DEO, Beauty Care, Body Care, Color Cosmetics, Hand & Nail Care, Skin Care, Sun Care

Product Category:

TEGINACID® is a blend of emulsifier and consistency enhancer for cosmetic O/W creams. Distinguished by the stability in acid or weakly alkaline formulations (pH 4.0 – 8.5).

Features & Benefits of TEGINACID®

  • Stable emulsions in pH range 4 – 8
  • Rich and caring skin feel

Applications

  • AP/Deo
  • Colour cosmetics
  • Skin care
  • Sun care

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

Glyceryl Stearate; Ceteareth-20

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies