Loading...

TEGO® Betain F 50

$0.00

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Product Applications: Bath & Shower, Beauty Care, Clean Beauty, Hair Cleansing, Hand Cleansing, Liquid Soap, Skin Cleansing

Product Category:

Green Criteria: Biodegradable, From renewable resources

TEGO® Betain F 50 is a very pure, mild, concentrated surfactant. It is microbiologically stable without preservatives and exhibits good foaming and thickening properties. Although it is a liquid it is easily thickened. This surfactant is very pure and preservative-free

Features & Benefits of TEGO® Betain F 50

  • High active matter (approx. 38%)
  • High purity
  • Mildness enhancer
  • Good foaming properties
  • Easy to process
  • Synergistic thickening effect

Applications

  • Body cleansing
  • Foam baths
  • Hair cleansing
  • Liquid soaps

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Formulating Natural Shampoo Bars!

 

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies