Loading...

TEGO® Pearl N 100

$0.00

INCI: Glycol Distearate; Steareth-4

Product Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Cleansing

Product Category:

TEGO® Pearl N 100 is a fine-particle dispersion of ethylene glycol distearate in an aqueous solution. It is used as a pearlizing agent in shampoos, shower, and bath preparations and for other pearlized formulations. It is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.

TEGO® Pearl N 100 is a homogeneous viscous fluid and is intended for cold mixing/processing. It may be combined with most surface active substances and does not affect cosmetically active components.

Characteristics of TEGO® Pearl N 100

  • Fine metallic, brilliant white pearl effect
  • Liquid, pumpable
  • Universal
  • No influence on viscosity

Features & Benefits

  • Cold processable
  • Easy to process
  • No influence on viscosity

Applications

  • Bath preparations
  • Hair cleansing
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin cleansing

TEGO® Pearl N 100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and innovations for your next project? Check out our featured Grow Your Know: Maskne: The Impact of Constant Contact!

 

Glycol Distearate; Steareth-4

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies