INCI: PPG-11 Stearyl EtherProduct Category: Emollient
TEGOSOFT® APS is a very high polar cosmetic emollient with a pleasant skin feel. It is an excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils. This emollient provides good skin conditioning properties and is miscible with other cosmetic oils and fats.
Features & Benefits of TEGOSOFT® APS
- Emollient with a pleasant skin feel
- High ability to solve lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils
- Good solubilizer
- Miscible with other cosmetic oils and fats
- Good skin conditioning properties
- O/W emulsions
- Roll on Antiperspirants
- Colognes and fragrances
- Bath oils
Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Trends Post: Don’t Sweat the AP/DEO Market!
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether