Loading...

TEGOSOFT® M

$0.00

INCI: Isopropyl Myristate

Product Applications: Clean Beauty, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care

Product Category:

Green Criteria: Biodegradable

TEGOSOFT® M is a universal emollient with medium spreading properties. This emollient improves the spreadability of emulsions and is an excellent solvent for active ingredients, oil-soluble UV filters, and pigments.

Features & Benefits of TEGOSOFT® M

  • Medium spreadability
  • Light and non-oily skin feel
  • Oxidation stable
  • Very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments

Applications

  • AP/Deo
  • Baby care
  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Skin care
  • Skin cleansing
  • Sun care

 

 

 

Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Trends Post: Don’t Sweat the AP/DEO Market!

 

Isopropyl Myristate

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies