INCI: Isopropyl PalmitateProduct Category: Emollient
TEGOSOFT® P is a light emollient with medium spreading properties and high refatting characteristics. It is a good solubilizer for oil-soluble active ingredients.
Features & Benefit of TEGOSOFT® P
- Universal use
- Medium to light skin feel
- Very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments
- Good solvent for oil-solvent active ingredients
- Light cosmetic ester
- All types of creams and lotions
- Skin caring oils
- Bath oils
- Shower and foam baths
- Decorative cosmetics
Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Trends Post: Carnival of Colours for Eye Cosmetics!