INCI: C12-15 Alkyl BenzoateProduct Categories: Emollient, Ester
TEGOSOFT® TN is an emollient ester that easily solves lipophilic active ingredients. This product is especially suitable for sun care and skin care products giving a pleasant, non-oily skin feel.
Features & Benefits of TEGOSOFT® TN
- Very high polarity
- Medium spreadability
- Pleasant, non-oily skin feel
- Colour Cosmetics
- Skin care
- Skin cleansing
- Sun care
Looking for more ideas and formulations for your next project? Check out our featured Trends Post: Carnival of Colours for Eye Cosmetics!
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate